Is Yousuf Youhana and Mohammad Yousuf same?

Is Yousuf Youhana and Mohammad Yousuf same?

Yousuf Youhana will be known henceforth as Mohammad Yousuf, after it was revealed that he had converted from Christianity to Islam. Yousuf, who was the only Christian in the Pakistan team, revealed he had taken the step after attending preaching sessions from a leading religious group.

Why did Yousuf Youhana change his religion?

Yousuf revealed that he was not forced to change his religion. He also said that he was inspired by his ‘close’ friend and former teammate Saeed Anwar who turned to religion after his daughter’s death. The 46-year-old also stated how he felt at peace with himself after involving himself in religious practices.

Who was Abdul Razak?

Abdul Razzaq (Punjabi, Urdu: عبدُالرّزاق; born 2 December 1979) is a Pakistani former cricketer, who played all formats of the game.

What is the name of Yusuf?

Yusuf (Arabic: يوسف Yūsuf) is a male Arabic, Urdu, Aramaic, Turkish and Persian name, meaning “God increases” (in piety, power and influence) in Hebrew. It is the Arabic equivalent of the Hebrew name Yosef and the English name Joseph….Yusuf.

Origin
Language(s) Hebrew
Other names
Cognate(s) Joseph, Yosef

How many centuries does Younis Khan have?

34
Younis Khan/Number of centuries

What happened to Abdul Razzaq?

Abdul Razzaq, the Pakistan allrounder, has announced his retirement from international cricket in protest against his omission from the Twenty20 World Championship squad. “I believe the selectors want to drop me from Test and ODI cricket as well and so, as a protest, I am quitting international cricket.”

What is the meaning of Abdul Razzaq in Urdu?

Abdul razzaq name meaning is Servant Of The Provider مہیا کرنے والا that is a Muslim boy name and the lucky number for Abdul razzaq is one. Abdul razzaq is a Muslim name driven from the Arabic language. Abdul razzaq meaning in Urdu is مہیا کرنے والا.